2015 Halloween TV Lineup

Want to see more like this?
2015 Halloween TV Lineup main image

Every year in October, the prime TV networks run their Halloween specials all the way up to Halloween night! Our DVR is always running overtime during this month, trying to catch all our favorite creepy flicks!


Below are some of the specials that have been published so far ...


Of course, first up is the adorable classic "It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown" - this year it will air on Thursday, October 29 at 8pm EDT.


ABC's 13 Nights of Halloween:

 

Monday, October 19

1:30-5:00 p.m.: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
5:00-8:00 p.m.: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
9:00-11:00 p.m.: Hocus Pocus 
12:00-2:00 a.m.: Corpse Bride

Tuesday, October 20 

4:00-6:00 p.m.: Corpse Bride
6:00-8:00 p.m.: Hocus Pocus
9:00-10:00 p.m.: A special Halloween episode of Stitchers
12:00-2:00 a.m.: Casper

Wednesday, October 21

5:00-7:00 p.m.: Casper 
7:00-9:00 p.m.: The Addams Family
9:00-11:00 p.m.: Addams Family Values
12:00-2:00 a.m.: I Know What You Did Last Summer

Thursday, October 22

4:00-6:00 p.m.: The Addams Family
6:00-8:00 p.m.: Addams Family Values
8:00-11:00 p.m.: The Hunger Games 
12:00-2:00 a.m.: I Still Know What You Did Last Summer 

Friday, October 23

5:30-8:30 p.m.: The Hunger Games 
8:30-11:00 p.m.: Sleepy Hollow 
12:00-2:00 a.m.: Matilda 

Saturday, October 24

7:00-9:00 a.m.: Matilda 
9:00-11:00 a.m.: ParaNorman
11:00-1:00 p.m.: Corpse Bride
1:00-2:30 p.m.: The Nightmare Before Christmas
2:30-4:30 p.m.: Casper
4:30-6:30 p.m.: The Addams Family 
6:30-8:30 p.m.: Addams Family Values 
8:30-11:00 p.m.: Monsters University 
11:00-11:30 p.m.: Toy Story OF TERROR!
11:30-1:30 a.m.: Hocus Pocus 

Sunday, October 25 

7:00-9:00 a.m.: ParaNorman
9:00-11:00 a.m.: Corpse Bride
11:00-12:30 p.m.: The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:30-2:30 p.m.: Casper
2:30-4:30 p.m: The Addams Family 
4:30-6:30 p.m.: Addams Family Values 
6:30-7:00 p.m.: Toy Story OF TERROR! 
7:00-9:45 p.m.: Monsters University
9:45-12:00 a.m.: Hocus Pocus

Monday, October 26

5:30-8:00 p.m.: Sleepy Hollow
9:00-9:30 p.m.: Toy Story OF TERROR! 
9:30-11:00 p.m.: The Nightmare Before Christmas 
12:00-2:00 a.m.: Frankenweenie 

Tuesday, October 27

4:00-6:00 p.m.: Frankenweenie
6:00-7:30 p.m.: The Nightmare Before Christmas
7:30-8:00 p.m.: Toy Story OF TERROR!
9:00-11:00 p.m.: Hocus Pocus 
12:00-2:00 a.m.: ParaNorman

Wednesday, October 28

4:00-6:00 p.m.: ParaNorman
6:00-8:15 p.m.: Hocus Pocus
8:15-11:00 p.m.: Dark Shadows
12:00-2:00 a.m.: Casper
 

Thursday, October 29

5:00-7:00 p.m.: Casper
7:00-9:00 p.m.: The Addams Family
9:00-11:00 p.m.: Addams Family Values
12:00-2:00 a.m.: Hocus Pocus

Friday, October 30

2:30-4:30 p.m.: The Addams Family 
4:30-6:30 p.m.: Addams Family Values 
6:30-8:30 p.m.: Hocus Pocus
8:30-11:00 p.m.: Poltergeist
12:00-2:00 a.m.: Poltergeist II: The Other Side

Saturday, October 31

7:00-10:00 a.m.: Batman
10:00-12:30 p.m.: Batman Returns
12:30-3:00 p.m.: Poltergeist
3:00-5:30 p.m.: Sleepy Hollow
5:30-7:00 p.m.: The Nightmare Before Christmas
7:00-9:15 p.m.: Hocus Pocus
9:15-11:30 p.m.: Hocus Pocus
11:30-2:00 a.m.: Sleepy Hollow


Source: http://abcfamily.go.com/news/listing/all-shows/abc-familys-13-nights-of-halloween-2015-schedule-and-more 

 

 

Disney Channel "Monstober":

 

Wednesday, October 14, 2015


Thursday, October 15, 2015


Friday, October 16, 2015


Monday, October 19, 2015


Tuesday, October 20, 2015


Wednesday, October 21, 2015

  • 3:00am – Mostly Ghostly 2
  • 7:00pm – Twitches


Thursday, October 22, 2015


Friday, October 23, 2015

  • 3:00am -Now You See It
  • 3:30pm – Twitches Too
  • 6:00pm – MAL-OWEEN marathon featuring favorite “Liv & Maddie” episodes and encore presentations of the Disney Channel Original Movie, “Descendants,” the “Descendants: Set It Off!” special and “Descendants: Wicked World” animated shorts.


Saturday, October 24, 2015


Sunday, October 25, 2015


Monday, October 26, 2015


Tuesday, October 27, 2015


Wednesday, October 28, 2015


Thursday, October 29, 2015


Friday, October 30, 2015


Saturday, October 31, 2015


Sunday, November 1, 2015

  • 3:00am – Return to Halloweentown




SyFy 31 Days of Halloween:

 

Wednesday, October 14, 2015

  • 12:00am – Scarecrow
  • 2:00am – Grave Halloween


Thursday, October 15, 2015

  • 7:30am – Darklight
  • 9:30am – The Apparition
  • 11:30am – Starve
  • 2:00pm – Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever
  • 4:00pm – Hostel
  • 6:00pm – Hostel Part II


Friday, October 16, 2015

  • 1:30am – The Apparition
  • 3:30am – Darklight
  • 6:30am – Starve
  • 9:00am – Cabin Fever 2 : Spring Fever
  • 11:00am – Se7en
  • 2:00pm – Hostel
  • 4:00pm – Hostel Part II
  • 6:00pm – The Crazies
  • 8:00pm – I Am Legend


Saturday, October 17, 2015

  • 9:00am – Se7en
  • 12:00pm – The Crazies
  • 2:00pm – I Am Legend
  • 4:00pm – Blade II
  • 6:30pm – Blade: Trinity
  • 9:00pm – They Found Hell (New original movie)
  • 11:00pm – Silent Hill: Revelation


Sunday, October 18, 2015

  • 1:00am – The Haunting in Connecticut 2
  • 3:00am – The Mothman Prophecies
  • 9:30am – Silent Hill: Revelation
  • 11:30am – They Found Hell
  • 1:30pm – Blade II
  • 4:00pm – Blade: Trinity
  • 6:30pm – Underworld
  • 9:00pm – Underworld: Evolution
  • 11:00pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans


Monday, October 19, 2015

  • 1:ooam – Beautiful Creatures
  • 3:30am – The Revenant
  • 7:30am – Infected
  • 9:30am – Vampyre Nation
  • 11:30am – The Revenant
  • 2:00pm – Beautiful Creatures
  • 4:30pm – Underworld
  • 7:00pm – Underworld: Evolution
  • 9:00pm – Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
  • 11:00pm – Rapture-Palooza (New original movie)


Tuesday, October 20, 2015

  • 7:00am – Boogeyman
  • 9:00am – Scream of the Banshee
  • 11:00am – Reign of the Gargoyles
  • 1:00pm – Grendel
  • 3:00pm – Leprechaun’s Revenge
  • 5:00pm – Rapture-Palooza
  • 7:00pm – Men in Black II


Wednesday, October 21, 2015

  • 12:00am – Grendel
  • 2:00am – Reign of the Gargoyles


Thursday, October 22, 2015

  • 7:00am – Flying Monkeys
  • 9:00am – Blood Monkey
  • 11:00am – Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
  • 1:30pm – The Dead Zone
  • 4:00pm – Lost Boys: The Tribe (New original movie)
  • 6:00pm – Lost Boys: The Thirst (New original movie)


Friday, October 23, 2015

  • 2:00am – Blood Monkey
  • 4:00am – Flying Monkeys
  • 7:00am – Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
  • 9:30am – The Dead Zone
  • 12:00pm – Children of the Corn
  • 2:00pm – Lost Boys: The Tribe
  • 4:00pm – Lost Boys: The Thirst
  • 6:00pm – The Wraith
  • 8:00pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre/Begin


Saturday, October 24, 2015

  • 1:30am – Children of the Corn
  • 3:30am – The Dead Zone
  • 9:30am – The Wraith
  • 11:30am – Texas Chainsaw Massacre/begin
  • 1:30pm – The Hostel
  • 3:30pm – The Mortal Instruments: City
  • 6:30pm – Orphan
  • 9:00pm – The Hollow (New original movie)
  • 11:00pm – The Fog


Sunday, October 25, 2015

  • 1:00am – The Hostel
  • 3:00am – The Boogeyman
  • 9:00am – Sinister
  • 11:30am – The Mortal Instruments: City
  • 2:30pm – Orphan
  • 5:00pm – Ominous
  • 7:00pm – The Hollow
  • 9:00pm – The Cabin in the Woods
  • 11:00pm – Blade: Trinity


Monday, October 26, 2015

  • 1:30am – Lost Boys: The Tribe
  • 3:30am – Lost Boys: The Thirst
  • 6:30am – Ghost Voyage
  • 8:30am – Ghost Town
  • 10:30am – Battledogs
  • 12:30pm – Lost Boys: The Tribe
  • 2:30pm – Lost Boys: The Thirst
  • 4:30pm – The Cabin in the Woods
  • 6:30pm – Blade: Trinity
  • 9:00pm – I Am Legend
  • 11:00pm – Apocalypse L.A.


Tuesday, October 27, 2015

  • 1:00am – Zombie Apocalypse
  • 7:00am – Zombie Night
  • 9:00am – Rise of the Zombies
  • 11:00am – Cabin Fever 2: Spring Fever
  • 1:00pm – The Dead 2: India
  • 3:00pm – Zombie Apocalypse
  • 5:00pm – Apocalypse L.A.
  • 7:00pm – I Am Legend


Wednesday, October 28, 2015

  • 12:00am – The Dead 2: India
  • 2:00am – Abraham Lincoln vs. Zombies
  • 9:00pm – Ghost Hunters Halloween Episode
  • 10:00pm – Paranormal Witness Halloween Episode


Thursday, October 29, 2015

  • 6:00am – Red: Werewolf Hunter
  • 8:00am – An American Werewolf in Paris
  • 10:00am – Se7en


Friday, October 30, 2015

  • 1:00am – Se7en
  • 4:00am – An American Werewolf in Paris
  • 7:30am – 6 Souls
  • 10:00am – Sinister
  • 12:30pm – The Omen
  • 3:00pm – The Fog
  • 5:00pm – 1408
  • 7:30pm – Blade II


Saturday, October 31, 2015

  • 1:00am – Sinister
  • 3:30am – The Fog
  • 8:30am – The Omen
  • 11:00am – 1408
  • 1:30pm – Blade II
  • 4:00pm – Insidious
  • 6:30pm – Insidious: Chapter 2
  • 9:00pm – The Conjuring
  • 11:30pm – Texas Chainsaw Massacre/Begin


Sunday, November 1, 2015

  • 1:30am – Lost Boys: The Tribe

 

 

AMC Fear Fest:

 

Sunday, October 18, 2015

  • 1:30am – Jaxon X
  • 3:30am – The Dark Knight
  • 7:00am – Constantine
  • 9:30am – Resident Evil
  • 11:30am – Resident Evil: Apocalypse
  • 1:30pm – Resident Evil: Extinction
  • 3:30pm – Resident Evil: Afterlife


Monday, October 19, 2015

  • 7:00am – Halloween
  • 9:00am – Halloween II
  • 11:00am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 1:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 3:00pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
  • 5:00pm – Halloween: Resurrection
  • 7:00pm – Halloween
  • 9:00pm – Halloween II
  • 11:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers


Tuesday, October 20, 2015

  • 1:00am – Halloween 5: The revenge of Michael Myers
  • 3:00am – Jet Attack
  • 7:00am – War of the Colossal Beast
  • 8:00am – Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
  • 10:00am – Pet Sematary
  • 12:00pm – Stephen King’s Thinner
  • 2:00pm – Cujo
  • 4:00pm – Tremors
  • 6:00pm – Tremors 2: Aftershocks
  • 8:15pm – Tremors 3: Back to Perfection
  • 10:45pm – Tremors 4: The Legend Begins


Wednesday, October 21, 2015

  • 1:15am – Pet Sematary
    3:15am – Violent Midnight
    3:30am – War of the Colossal Beast
    3:45am – Corridors of Blood
    7:00am – Firestarter
    9:30am – The Shining
    1:00pm – House of Wax
    3:30pm – The Last House on the Left
    6:00pm – The Amityville Horror (1979)
    8:30pm – Amityville II: The Possession
    11:00pm – Amithyville 3-D


Thursday, October 22, 2015

  • 1:00am – Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh
  • 7:00am – Amithyville 3-D
  • 9:00am – Jeepers Creepers 2
  • 11:00am – Scream 2
  • 1:30pm – Scream 4
  • 4:00pm – Child’s Play
  • 6:00pm – Seed of Chucky
  • 8:00pm – Child’s Play
  • 10:00pm – Seed of Chucky


Friday, October 23, 2015

  • 2:00am – Silver Bullet
  • 7:00am – Scream 4
  • 9:30am – Jason X
  • 11:30am – Resident Evil
  • 1:30pm – Resident Evil: Apocalypse
  • 3:30pm – Resident Evil: Extinction
  • 5:30pm – Halloween II
  • 8:00pm – Day of the Dead


Saturday, October 24, 2015

  • 5:00am – Day of the Dead
  • 7:00am – Resident Evil
  • 9:00am – Resident Evil: Apocalypse
  • 11:00am – Tremors
  • 1:00pm – Child’s Play
  • 3:00pm – Seed of Chucky
  • 5:00pm – Leprechaun
  • 7:00pm – Leprechaun 2
  • 9:00pm – Leprechaun 3
  • 11:00pm – Leprechaun 4 in Space


Sunday, October 25, 2015

  • 1:00am – Re-Animator
  • 4:00am – Freddy’s Dead: The Final Nightmare
  • 6:00am – House of Wax
  • 8:30am – Jeepers Creepers 2
  • 10:30am – Friday the 13th
  • 12:30pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street
  • 2:30pm – Freddy vs. Jason


Monday, October 26, 2015

  • 7:00am – Scream 4
  • 9:30am – The Last House on the Left
  • 12:00pm – Halloween II
  • 2:30pm – Constantine
  • 5:00pm – Predator
  • 7:30pm – Predator 2
  • 11:00pm – A Nightmare on Elm Street


Tuesday, October 27, 2015

  • 1:00am – Freddy vs. Jason
  • 7:00am – Freddy vs. Jason
  • 9:00am – Resident Evil: Extinction
  • 11:00am – Constantine
  • 1:30pm – Predator
  • 4:00pm – Friday the 13th (1980)
  • 6:00pm – Friday the 13th, Part 2
  • 8:00pm – Friday the 13th – Part III
  • 10:00pm – Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter


Wednesday, October 28, 2015

  • 12:00am – Friday the 13th – A New Beginning
  • 2:00am – Friday the 13th, Part VI: Jason Lives
  • 7:00am – Friday the 13th Part VII – The New Blood
  • 9:00am – Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
  • 11:00am – Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
  • 1:00pm – Jason X
  • 3:00pm – Friday the 13th (remake)
  • 5:00pm – Halloween (1978)
  • 7:00pm – Halloween II
  • 9:00pm – Halloween III: Season of the Witch
  • 11:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers


Thursday, October 29, 2015

  • 1:00am – Halloween 5: The revenge of Michael Myers
  • 8:00am – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
  • 10:00am – Halloween: Resurrection
  • 12:00pm – Halloween (1978)
  • 2:00pm – Halloween II
  • 4:00pm – Halloween III: Season of the Witch
  • 6:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 8:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 10:00pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers


Friday, October 30, 2015

  • 12:00am – Halloween Resurrection
  • 2:00am – Halloween (1978)
  • 8:00am – Halloween II
  • 10:00am – Halloween III: Season of the Witch
  • 12:00pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 2:00pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 4:00pm – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
  • 6:00pm – Halloween Resurrection
  • 8:00pm – Halloween (1978)


Saturday, October 31, 2015

  • 12:00am – Halloween II
  • 2:30am – Halloween II
  • 4:30am – Halloween III: Season of the Witch
  • 6:30am – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 8:30am – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers
  • 10:30am – Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers
  • 12:30pm – Halloween Resurrection
  • 2:30pm – Halloween (1978)
  • 4:30pm – Halloween II
  • 6:30pm – Halloween III: Season of the Witch
  • 8:30pm – Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
  • 10:30pm – Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers


Sunday, November 1, 2015

  • 12:30am – Halloween (1978)
  • 1:30am – Halloween III: Season of the Witch
  • 3:30am – The Last House on the Left
  • 6:00am – Doomsday

 

Source: http://www.halloweenmoviesontv.com/amc-fear-fest-schedule/

Click on a day to see events